Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Brunello Cucinelli: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Brunello Cucinelli? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Brunello Cucinelli
US Embassy Italy via Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Brunello Cucinelli (Italian pronunciation: [bruˈnɛllo kutʃiˈnɛlli]; born 3 September 1953 in Castel Rigone) is an Italian luxury creative director and the executive chairman of his eponymous made in Italy brand, Brunello Cucinelli. He has been described as a "philosopher-designer".

Quick facts about Brunello Cucinelli

  • Full name: Brunello Cucinelli
  • Born: 1953-09-03
  • Nationality: Italy
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q3181628

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Brunello Cucinelli?

Brunello Cucinelli (Italian pronunciation: [bruˈnɛllo kutʃiˈnɛlli]; born 3 September 1953 in Castel Rigone) is an Italian luxury creative director and the executive chairman of his eponymous made in Italy brand, Brunello Cucinelli.

What nationality is Brunello Cucinelli?

Brunello Cucinelli is Italy.

When was Brunello Cucinelli born?

Brunello Cucinelli was born on 1953-09-03.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style